Sunday, 29 July 2012

Availability for the coming week!

Hey, hope everyone's weekend has been awesome!

Here's my availability for the week:

Mon: 1- 6pm
Tues: 1- 6pm
Wed: 10 am - 3pm
Thursday: 10 am - 2pm
Friday: 10am - 5pm.

I have a couple of specials for the week which I will post later tonight;-)

Eden xoxox

Saturday, 28 July 2012

Ch-ch-ch-CHANGES! ;-)

A couple of situations have made me think about the way I do things...

Don't worry, nothing drastic...;-)

I'd like to remind everyone that I do minimum 1 hour bookings. I only work part-time and it suits me a lot better to have a few hour bookings than a hundred 15 minute bookings.

I'm also not a quickie girl! This doesn't mean that I don't enjoy the odd quickie (particularly after an overnight booking... Mmmmm...frantic morning sex!)

I enjoy un-rushed sessions where I can get to know you a bit, find what does it for you sexually so I am able to pleasure you in the most delectable mammer. I also like to leave a bit of time for you to pleasure me ;-).

The second thing is about $$$ dollar bills y'all.

I hate being anal about money as it's incredibly unsexy but here's the drill.

1)Know my rates. I will list them below.
2)Please place the donation in an unsealed envelope within the first 5 minutes of our time.
3)Please don't ask for discounts. It's a little insulting. Even student discounts. Remember, I am a student too! :-P

And that's pretty much it.

Here are my rates below..
If you are a regular client the old rates still apply.
If you saw me once six months ago you are not a regular ;-)

1 hour: 250
2 hours: 450
3 hours: 600

Overnighter: 1200 - 1500 depending on the length of the overnighter.

For example a 1200 overnighter might from 8pm to 9 the next morning.

A longer overnighter might go from 6pm until 10 or 11 the next morning, leaving more time for breakfast/sleep-in/morning sex ;-)

You get the idea ;-)

Eden xxoo

Friday, 27 July 2012

Sunday Specials!

Hey there, hope everyone is having a fantastic weekend! I happen to have a bit of free time on my hands tomorrow, so if anyone is up for some playtime, I will be offering 2 hour long bookings at the extra special rate of 400 (for the two hours).

Eden Storm xxx

Wednesday, 25 July 2012

Upsetting review and response

So I logged onto auxxxreviews.com to find this review which I find pretty upsetting.

Saw April around two weeks ago.

Was expecting a bubbly, innocent girl in her early 20's, was surprised to discover she is in fact 27, and has a very grungy look about her. Physically, I would not describe April as having 'curves in all the right places'. She is overweight without being huge, very soft skin but not really my cup of tea.

Service was good, she was very eager to please including decent oral on me, she was happy to lick my arse for as long as I liked wilhich is always nice. I spent a good deal of time sitting on her face while she probed my hairy arsehole, and when I was ready she opened wide while I unloaded a big load onto her tongue, swallowing everything. She was also happy to let me bat off into her mouth again on my way out, with just two minutes to go.

I doubt this girl will 'only be around a short while' as others have suggested. If she's not doing this in 5 years time I will be very surprised.

The apartment itself was very dingy, and April was smoking pot when I arrived. No problem with that, but the sharps disposal container on the coffee table was a bit off putting once I noticed it at the end of the session. I know she's had health issues and this might be easily explained, but how hard is it to put stuff like that out of sight?

I was really looking forward to seeing her, but will not be back. Physically just not for me.

MTC

I hadn't been on the forum in ages, so was a little started to find this... I don't mind that I wasn't his type... it's the untrue insinuations that upset me.

Here is my reply:

Wow... just wow.

I typed a long message but accidentally lost it, but let's address a few things.

1) I work so I can finish my degree. I live a humble life. I have a small apartment which suits my lifestyle. Sure, I could get a swish inner city apartment and live in luxury but then I'd have to work a lot more, and I don't think I'd have enough time to put towards uni. I'm studying something I'm *truly* passionate about and actually (as cheesy as it sounds), want to use my skills to make a difference in the world. Anyone who has seen me or knows what I'm studying will know this. So sorry 'morethancurious'- I'll be out in the world helping people in five years. And travelling. And living. And loving.

2) I INJECT INSULIN. I was in hospital for SIX MONTHS with the most complicated and severe case of idiosyncratic ACUTE NECROTISING PANCREATITIS that they'd ever seen in someone my age. I had bits of dead pancreas removed surgically through FIVE AGONISING OPERATIONS. The pancreas produces insulin. I don't have a complete pancreas. I'm not 'diabetic' in the true sense of the word. I have to monitor my blood sugars and inject insulin occasionally. It's very complicated. I have to have regular appointments with the endocrine team at the local hospital to monitor it. A lot of you have seen my inject insulin or test my blood sugars. I have to do it to maintain my health.

If you are/were sufficiently concerned about the sharps container that you needed to bring it up in a review.. why risk having sex with my and not just ask me? I would have shown you my insulin and all my diabetes gear and your mind would have been at ease. You know what people say about assumptions.

Next: I AM NOT OVERWEIGHT. Anyone who thinks I am is welcome to check out my blog and twitter where I post pics daily. I am 175cms tall and 65 kg. My BMI is actually at the lower end of the healthy weight range. Most people actually think I'm relatively slim (and no, not my girlfriends... most of my friends are men).

Who has never smoked a joint in their life? You made it sound like I was huddled over a bong, punching cones.

I barely drink, although I will have a glass of wine occasionally... I had a little bit of pot which I've smoked in my uni holidays. Mixed with tobacco (as I'm not used to smoking it straight as I don't usually smoke!!!!)

If anyone thinks it's a crime to have a spliff in their uni holidays when they've had a pretty stressful week, then sure... I'm guilty of that.

I don't mind if someone thinks I'm a terrible lay or rip them off and they want to bitch about me.. but I find your review pretty upsetting... and I don't like what it suggests. My reputation is important to me. I am *ALWAYS* honest to people when asked questions, and I would have much rather you asked me about the sharps container than ranted about it on a forum.

Which cements my decision. I am no longer going to be active on forums. I have considered this for some time, and this is the end. I have my own blog and twitter accounts so anyone is welcome to sign up to view pics of hideously overweight me .

You can still make bookings by email.

Just thought I'd get in my 2c before I disappear.

Oh.... FYI.. back at uni fulltime soon, although tutes don't start for two weeks, so I'll have less time on my hands, but still more than happy to play





I guess I won't write anymore about that now... just curious as to whether any of you have any thoughts on this :( I do remember the client- I won't slander him... I do agree that we have slightly different styles and weren't compatible. I just don't know why he decided to go slander me on a forum.

:(

Eden x 

Tuesday, 24 July 2012

New pics of 'Eden Storm' !

Here are some pics I took today. I hope you enjoy them xx

Eden xx









Introducing.... Eden Storm!

So after a bit of pondering last night I decided the name for me is "Eden Storm". "Eden Rain" sounds a bit hippy-dippy for me, and even though I'm a bit of a hippy myself (in some ways) I don't really identify with it as much.

So... introducing Eden Storm!

Who is Eden Storm?

She's Aprilrose's new alter-ego. Aprilrose has become Eden Storm, as lots of life changes have brought about awesome new things in her life and she feels empowered and awesome! Change is as good as a holiday!


Is Eden Storm for you?

Ask yourself the following...


Are you looking to spend time with a sexy young woman who is sexy, fit, and has a voracious sex drive?

Do you like passionate a GFE with lots of kissing and oral followed by lovemaking, followed by *fucking* (and we know the difference). I am neither GFE nor PSE. Some combination of the two.

Do you want to spend time with someone who genuinely loves giving and receiving pleasure? No fake moaning here....

Do you enjoy good company and intelligent conversation with someone who can discuss anything from social issues to surrealist films to philosophy to the Theory of Relativity? (it's been a while but I can probably remember a bit of first year uni Physics ;)).

Do you want to spend time with a good listener who is empathetic and sexually has a bit of a 'knack' for knowing how to please you sexually... (I'm sure there are those who will attest to this :P)

Well then Eden Storm is for you!!!

She is a gorgeous mid-twenties uni student. Fit, slim size ten (becoming fitter by the day!) with curves in all the right places. She has an ample natural E cup bust, a slim waist, a great ass and long lean legs.


She is a natural redhead but dyes her hair different colours from time to time.


She has an outrageous collection of various outfits and is willing to dress to please ;).


She loves other women and couples. As well as men.


She has a dark sense of humour, but is a pretty easygoing peaceful person. People seem to feel at ease with her, which makes her feel special! :P


She has perfect porcelain skin that she takes very good care of. She receives many compliments on her skin (how did you get skin this soft!?), and feels very flattered by the attention ;).


She is extremely flexible and should possibly consider joining Cirque du Soleil.


She is capable of levitating heavy objects with her eyes *may or may not be true*


And that's all for now folks. You can contact me on my april.rose59@gmail.com but I will be making a new email address for Eden Storm, will keep you all posted!

xxxx

Monday, 23 July 2012

Other names

I also quite fancy Adrienne as a name ;-)

Names... Final chance to get your say in.

I've been thinking more about my name.

Scarlett Snow is not for me. Here are the choices, which I have selected for various reasons.

Edie Storm
Kimber Scarlett
Eden Rain

Let me know which is your favourite!

Xx


Sunday, 22 July 2012

Availability for the coming week ;-)

Hey everyone, just letting you all that my wrist is all better and I'm feeling great. I'll be around every day except Tuesday. Email me for bookings... april.rose59@gmail.com

Aprilrose xoxo






Wednesday, 18 July 2012

Names!

Here are some names I like. For me.

Clementine Scarlett
Clementine Snow
Ambra Storm
Scarlett Storm

Hooker names make me giggle. Actually, those aren't hooker names.... A couple of them make me sound like a character from a bad fantasy novel. Or a Mills and Boone romance novel. Awesome.

This is the shortlist, let me know what you think ;)

(The artist formerly known as Aprilrose xxoo)

Tuesday, 17 July 2012

New name ideas

So the name change is going ahead!

A few of these names I am suggesting are sort of tongue in cheek. I actually quite like burlesque type names as they are over the top, ridiculous and cheeky at the same time.

At least I'm not going to change my name to Destiny or Angel.

Here are some names I find very un-sexy. I think it would be hilarious to change my name to something like Mavis or Maureen. Or possibly Pauline.

So here are some first names I quite like:

Scarlett (the harlot)
Alice
Penny
Bijou
Ivory
Ambra
Chloe
Violet
Rhiannon
Poppy
Clementine

And that's it.

I also like Ruby/Rubie.

Thoughts?

The new me...

So... I've been through a lot in the last year.. it's changed me a lot. As a person. I'm still 'me', but I'm a lot stronger, and the best me I've been in ages.

I believe my style has changed somewhat too... my illness was a truly life changing experience... sooooooo...

I'm changing my working name. I have a few ideas.. all which I think suit me. I'll be posting up some suggestions later today- please leave your feedback.

I'll also be making my blog private. Not sure what that means exactly... you might have to register and add me to read it. I'll leave it public until the end of the week, then I'll change the settings.

Peace and love,

Aprilrose xoxo

Sunday, 15 July 2012

Hours this coming week

Hey to all...

Just letting you know I'll be around most days this coming week.

My lunchtime special still stands ;-)

I'll only be taking one or two bookings a day max, so let me know if you'd like to come play!

;-)

A X

Friday, 13 July 2012

Good news!

Turns out my wrist injury is actually a bad sprain and most likely not a break! Im going to rest it this weekend and see how I go but should be ok for bookings from this coming Monday ;-)

Aprilrose x


Sunday, 8 July 2012

A relaxing day...

Hello all... been having some downtime/r&r the last couple of days and I'm having a chilled out afternoon.

Today I've been for a jog, done some yoga and now I'm sitting here with a spliff and some freshly brewed ginger tea... listening to my favourite musical, Chess. Does anyone else here like musical theatre? Chess is a really interesting one... it depicts the battle between an Amerian and Russian chess champion during the Cold War.

Here are some of my favourite songs from Chess:


This is a beautiful song...
This is performed by my future husband, Josh Groban.

And one more. It's fucking hilarious... the video makes me laugh until I cry. So 80's it hurts!

Aprilrose xoxo

Availability for the coming week ;)

Hey all, hope you've been having an awesome weekend. Just letting everyone know that I'm still on uni holidays... *and* I have got pretty good results for the semester so maybe we can celebrate together!

Champagne, oysters and choc dipped strawberries anyone...?

I'm still running my lunchtime special this coming week. 200 for the hour including wardrobe request of your choice!

I've had a fantastic weekend full of r&r so I'm chilled and full of sexual energy! Can you handle it? *cheeky grin*

Peace and love

Aprilrose xoxo

Friday, 6 July 2012

Does anyone find workout gear sexy? :p

I've recently been on a health and fitness kick and I'm feeling awesome. Do you find workout gear sexy?

Here's some pics of me in my workout gear!





All about me!

Okay, so I know I said I'd get around to chatting about the doubles thing, but this is *my* blog... all about *me* ;).

So I'm writing a bit of a profile for myself. For those who don't know me.

*ALL ABOUT APRILROSE*


Stats:


Sex: Female (quite obviously)

Height: Approx 5 ft 9, although since we use the metric system I think I'm around 175cms. Taller in heels ;).

Age: Mid twenties

Eye colour: Golden brown

Hair colour: Changes often. I'm fickle. At the moment it's deep cherry red. A few weeks ago it was silver blonde. I'm a natrual redhead though ;)
Hair length: Ear length

Tattoos: Small discreet tattoos. More body art planned for those of you who are fans of the Suicide Girl look.

Piercings. Several. Although they are all small, discreet and suit me. A lot of people find them a turn on. I certainly do! *modesty is not my strong point :P*

Breast cup size: Full E cup! My left breast is half a cup size larger than my right however. Apparently this is pretty common with women.

Measurements: Bust: Hips: Waist: I'll fill these out when I can find a measuring tape!
Weight: It's not polite to ask a lady that sort of question :P

Body type. Long, lean, slim, and busty. Fat where it should be, on my butt, hips and breasts. I'm all woman, I'm told. I'm an ex-competitive elite athlete though (I wish I was that fit now),
My 'look': I'm a bit of a chameleon. In my personal life I have a little bit of an 'alternative' look, but I am extremely feminine and well groomed. I am capable of styling myself in a more conservative manner if this is what you like ;).

Things I like 

Music:


I like all sorts of music. Oh, wow, that sounds dreadful. I like everything *except* that top 40's crap. Bruno Mars and One Direction pain me. I do however *love* musical theatre (I'm currently listening to my favourite musical- Chess!. The Original Broadway Cast recording. I actually prefer the London Cast  recording, but want a bit of a change. Other favourite musicals are Caberet, Anything Goes, MISS SAIGON, LES MIZ, I don't like Andrew Llyod weather cheesy shit though. I'm a huge Josh Groban fan and proud of it!!! Do your self a favour now, go to Youtube.com and type in "One Night in Bangkok Murray Head". And then "The Artiber, Chess, Bjorn Skiffs*. Watch and enjoy. You'll thank me later.

I like 70's/80's'/90's music.
*Talking Heads
*Fleetwood Mac
*Blondie
*New Order
*Marrianne Faithful
*Bad 80's videos are my favourite thing to watch. Favouites are Bonnie Tyler's "Total Eclipse of the Heart". That video is batshit! I also love Pat Benetar. And all that rock opera, Meatloaf videos are hilarious. Favourite is Guns and Roses' "November Rain". Epic song, I don't care what anyone else says :P. And EPIC VIDEO CLIP WITH SLASH PLAYING THE GUITAR IN THE DESERT WITHOUT A GUITAR LEAD!!!

Movies/TV shows:

My taste in these tends towards the darker/gritter genres, but I'll give you a list:

TV all time favourites:
S
ix Feet Under, The Sopranos, True Blood, Game of Thrones, Top Chef, Flipping Out, Nip/Tuck, Friday Night Lights (love this show, it's really underrated!, Curb Your Enthusiasm, South Park, It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia

Movies:  

Surrealist films. Love David Lynch. Old horror movies. Hitchcock. Lars Von Trier. 
Bad 80's movies. Old John Hughes stuff. The Breakfast Club etc. 80's dance movies: ie: Dirty Dancing and Flashdance.... Michael Moore movies... I know you have to take him with a grain of salt and he manipulates things a bit, but his movies drive home important points to the masses. Or so I think.

Hobbies:

Cooking, Making my own homemade organic skincare, Baking, Painting, Reading, Singing, Yoga, Trying to eat well and keep fit. Drinking lots of coffee. Masturbating frequently like the sex crazed fiend that I am! Vintage Clothing Shopping. Posing for sexy pictures ;). Designing tattoo pieces for myself.
 
Food:

Yes. Everything. My favourite things to eat/drink are:


 Wine. I don't drink a lot but I enjoy a dry red. Also Stone's Green Ginger Wine is amazing.
I drink a lot of water and herbal tea. I love teas from T2. 

I like spicy food. Like so spicy it makes you SWEAT!!!

 I try to eat a healthy diet but love cooking and baking and indulging ocasionally.
I will try anything once. Apparently people who are adventurous with food are better in bed! ;).
I drink quite a lot of skim milk. 

*Milo
*Herbal tea- ginger, spearmint, chamomile, anything spicy....
*Coffee. Good quality freshly brewed coffee.
*Indian/Thai/Italian/Mexican... anything. 
*Green and Black 70% Cocoa chocolate
*Peanut Butter
*Raisin Toast
*Crumpets

I have previously worked in fine dining restaurants (yah, really), and love going out for meals. I don't get out enough (not enough time/energy/blah blah blah excuses excuses).

I LOVE BREAKFAST FOOD. If we have an overnighter together I will cook you the most orgasmically delicious breakfast you've ever had. I'm a pancake/french toast/bacon master. I have a degree in making awesome pancakes. True Story.

Education Level: 3rd year university student. Idealist. Passionate about what I'm studying and excited about being able to make a difference in people's lives. I have a keen interest in social welfare. I'm well read, well cultured, and a classically trained pianist and singer. I am able to hold a conversation about almost anything.

My downfall is... I'm a terrible pool player. It's ironic, as I've done university level maths, so I should really apply the concept of angles to my pool playing. If anyone wants to teach me good luck to you. I'm a very easygoing, mellow, happy person, but my competitive sport background can make me a sore loser. *YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED* :P

So that's me. For now. I'll update this from time to time. More info on doubles coming in the next hour or so!!!

Aprilrose xx


Some sexy lingerie that I like....

I *love* lingerie! I'm planning on getting a few new sexy pieces... here are some things I've found that I really love. Let me know if you like any of these... it may affect what I choose to purchase ;).

Sorry for the pic spam... there are so many lovely things out there though!












Ahoy hoy!

Hope everyone's weekend is off to a lovely start!

I've found a sexy new doubles partner (well two actually!). I was very selective as I think it's important that my sexy female play partners and I have similar attitudes towards sex and love-making and *fucking*... that word can be great sometimes.

I'll describe both of my playmates in detail in my next post. The doubles thing will only be on offer for the next week or two, as two of us are on uni holidays for another couple of weeks, and two of us are students- the other playmate is only a part-time worker also.

Here are some sexy pics for you to enjoy this weekend. There will be many more where these came from, as well as some videos, as I've just got my smartphone back. Let me know if you enjoy the pictures :).

*Drinking a cup of deep black joe*......





Thursday, 5 July 2012

Sexy doubles!

Morning all, it looks like it's going to be a lovely day! :)

Just putting the word out there... I have found not one, but *two* sexy doubles partners. I've been very selective about who I pick... it's important that we work well together and have genuine chemistry. Both girls are lovely... I'll be posting pics of us all up here in the next week or two. I'll be offering doubles for a couple of weeks to see what sort of response I get...if it's good, I may continue to offer this, as I love playing with another girl... or boy :P

So if the idea of two sexy nubile young women attacking you sexually appeals to you, let me know and we'll talk ;).

I'm also free this afternoon if anyone's interested. I'll be lying in the park enjoying the weather, but I have my smartphone back, so let me know if you'd like me to ravage you this afternoon ;).

 I appear to have carpet burn on my butt :(
 These are pics of me in my schoolgirl outfit. In case you hadn't guessed ;)
Oooooo... white panties!

Aprilrose xoxo

New pictures!

First of all, thanks for all the comments- I'll reply to each one individually later tonight when I check my emails! I'm cooking an amazing dinner and I'm going to chill out with some episodes of The Sopranos (I can't think about that show without thinking of baked ziti. Mmmmmm baked ziti.

So here are some sexy pics a client took this afternoon. We had an awesome time together! I hope you enjoy the pics, please comment if you enjoy them as much as I enjoyed having them taken!!!








Aprilrose xoxo